Committee

Special Thanks

Special thanks to the following individuals for their leadership and advocacy as
co-chairs and members of our host committee for the 2018 Conference:

 

 

2018 Co-Chairs

Bob Atchinson, Adage Capital Management

Jeff Barber, TA Associates

Steve Barnes, Bain Capital

Ben Bloomstone, Cross Shore Capital

Matthew Botein, Gallatin Point Capital

Erik Brooks, ABRY Partners

Chuck Clough, Clough Capital Partners, LP

Eric Costa, Cambridge Associates, LLC

Joel Cutler, General Catalyst Partners

Alexis Egan, Providence Equity Partners

J. Chris Egan, Advent International

Jason Ellis, Audax Management Company

Dan Farb, Highfields Capital Management

Keith Gelb, Rockpoint Group

Josh Gold, Three Bays Capital

David Goldenheim, Audax Management Company

Charles Haigh, Boston University

Brian Hogan, Fidelity Investments

Tom Jennings, Summit Partners

Michael Kumin, Great Hill Partners

Sol Kumin, Leucadia

Jonathan Lavine, Bain Capital

Dick Mayo, Game Creek Capital

Chris Mitchell, Spectrum Equity

Jane Moncreiff

Jim Mooney, The Baupost Group

Tim Palmer, Charlesbank

Ted Pappendick

Robert Reynolds, Putnam Investments

Travis  Rhodes, Abrams Capital Management

Phil Rotner, Boston Children’s Hospital

Bijan Sabet, Spark Capital

Alex Sacerdote, Whale Rock Capital

Jack Sebastian, Goldman Sachs & Co.

Ed Shapiro, Shapiro Investment Company LLC

Matthew Sidman, Three Bays Capital

Rob Small, Berkshire Partners

Max Stone, D.E. Shaw & Co.

Herb Wagner, Finepoint Capital

Nancy  Zimmerman, Bracebridge Capital, LLC

2018 Host Committee:

Richard Blond, Credit Suisse

Stephen Burbage, JP Morgan

Brett Burns, Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Kevin Carbeau, BMO Capital Markets

Miceal Chamberlain, Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Lindsey Coleman, Morgan Stanley

Dave Daglio, The Boston Company Asset Management

Joe DeMatteo, DeMatteo Monness

Stephen DuBois, Camber Capital Management LLC

Brian Ferguson, The Boston Company Asset Management

Alan Gardner, Dockyard Capital

Nicholas Halaby, JP Morgan

Bill Helman, Greylock Partners

Michael Josephson, Abrams Capital

Steve Karp, New England Development

John Kelly, Morgan Stanley

Amin Khadduri, Sanford C. Bernstein & Co.

Brian Kinney, State Street Global Advisors

Jaime Lorenzo, Credit Suisse

Neal MacLean, Deutsche Bank

Matthew Magee, Adage Capital

Elaine Mann, The Baupost Group

Peter Mulderry, Highfields Capital

Chuck  Myers, Fidelity Investments

Andrew Nigrelli, Northeast Planning Associates

Harry Nudelman, HDN Capital

Mike Offner, Ebbets Field Capital Management LP

Bob Paine, Brookfield Capital Partners

Pam Peedin

Andre Perold, HighVista Strategies

Michelle Cruz Peverley, Triarii Capital

William Power, Citigroup

Alexa Rachlin, Declaration Partners LP

Kristienne Rassinger, Barclays

Melissa Reilly, Fidelity Investments

David Simoes, KPMG

Alison Svizzero, Boston Children’s Hospital

Gregory Thomaier, ODOS Advisors

Michael Torrisi, Morgan Stanley

Eric  Wellmann, Nomura Instinet

Brace Young, Arabesque

 

To learn more about joining the host committee for the 2018 conference, please
contact Amanda Fish at amanda.fish@chtrust.org.